Forum for Pigeon Fanciers
 
HomeHome  PortalPortal  CalendarCalendar  GalleryGallery  FAQFAQ  SearchSearch  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log in  Report a StrayReport a Stray  UK Pigeon SalesUK Pigeon Sales  Jack Barkel Website.Jack Barkel Website.  Friendslofts WebsiteFriendslofts Website  Velocity CalculatorVelocity Calculator  Portal 2Portal 2  ebayebay  
Latest topics
» Canadian Road Rage! Discretion advised!
by Boosey Today at 9:50 am

» Weather today
by David Today at 9:35 am

» Old Cock Show Entries 2017.
by David Today at 8:28 am

» floating eggs
by Knackered Today at 12:48 am

» Aviery , Whats Yours Like ...?
by Knackered Today at 12:37 am

» Pairing Up....
by Knackered Today at 12:13 am

» One Loft Races to consider
by Knackered Yesterday at 11:57 pm

» Birds of a feather.
by halcanada Yesterday at 11:45 pm

» Old Cocks Show.
by David Yesterday at 7:04 pm

Forum Syndicate
Pigeon World Syndicate Bird takes 81st Place in the 2017 Final Race, The Bird is Dia Evans Bloodlines and was Bred and supplied by Tumley Lofts Stud.
R.P.R.A Certificate.
Pigeon World Forum Syndicate take 81st Place in the 2017 R.P.R.A. Final, with a Pigeon Bred and Supplied by Tumley Lofts Stud.
Who is online?
In total there are 18 users online :: 5 Registered, 0 Hidden and 13 Guests :: 2 Bots

barnie, cowandchicken, David, jet2013uk, Skywalker

Most users ever online was 144 on Thu Apr 05, 2012 11:37 am
Bucktons 2017 Calendar
Pigeon World Forum, Fancier of the Year Trophy.
Top posting users this week
Knackered
 
David
 
Boosey
 
Similar topics
    Statistics
    We have 1102 registered users
    The newest registered user is swaps

    Our users have posted a total of 156911 messages in 10425 subjects
    Log in
    Username:
    Password:
    Log in automatically: 
    :: I forgot my password
    Oldstrain/Darren`s Winner of winners. 2012.
    From Fed Topper to Master Chef
    The N.E.H.U race from Melton Mowbray 21/4/2012 was won by Peel bros of South Shields, they took 1st club 1st fed, also taking 2nd and 4th club and 15 of the 25 birds clocked in the club......well done Peel brothers.
    John Gibbs young pied/grizzle winner.
    Top posters
    David
     
    Don Webb
     
    IANYOUNG
     
    oldstrain
     
    peel bros
     
    Gaz b
     
    Knackered
     
    birdy2011
     
    Rene A
     
    Alex
     

    Share | 
     

     Unc Eastbourne

    View previous topic View next topic Go down 
    AuthorMessage
    peel bros
    Oldbird
    Oldbird
    avatar

    Posts : 9446
    Join date : 2009-03-27
    Age : 53
    Location : south shields

    PostSubject: Unc Eastbourne    Fri Jun 03, 2016 4:39 pm

    UP NORTH COMBINE LIMITED
    Chief Convoyer Mr. S. Profitt President Mr. F.A. McCluskey
    RESULT of Eastbourne (sub Burbure) Old Bird National 2016
    FINAL RESULT
    11,352 Birds were Liberated on Sunday 29th May 2016 at 09.30am in a North Northeast Wind.
    Mr & Mrs Andrews have sponsored this race by Donating 10 Bags of Corn.
    Yearling Derby Nomination Prize Money £41.50
    Pos. Name Club A F T Miles Yards Ring Number Velocity Birds
    1 Quinn, Son, Smith & Noble Bensham 7 13 48 301 1261 GB15P 30765 1224.06 32
    Winners of the "Mr & Mrs Crooks Chronicle Cup" the "Harkers Hormoform Trophy" the "Captain George
    Wright Trophy" for the first Yearling a Combine Gold Medal and £79.77 Prize Money for 1st Section 2.
    Also winner of 5 Bags of Corn
    2 B Hall Bensham 7 16 16 301 1232 15GF 5089 1217.08 12
    Winner of a Combine Silver Medal. Also winner of 3 bags of corn
    3 Armstrong, Shergold, Johnson & Moon Plains Farm 7 10 8 295 168 15Z 1512 1207.45 23
    Winners of a Combine Bronze Medal and £152.58 Prize Money for 1st Section 4, also 2 Bags of corn.
    4 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 7 15 36 298 933 14GF 5645 1206.18 60
    5 Hooker & Son Bensham 7 20 10 301 1179 15GF 4622 1206.17 14
    6 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 7 15 39 298 933 15GF 3445 1206.04 60
    Winners of the "Joe Hunter Memorial Trophy" for the best two bird performance Av. Vel. 1206.11
    7 Howourth, Johnson & Steele Mount Pleasant 7 20 21 301 755 14Z 3556 1204.71 11
    8 Thompson & Sons Wingate 6 55 39 284 745 13SHOT 25 1204.34 34
    Winners of £146.81 Prize Money for 1st Section 5.
    9 Howourth, Johnson & Steele Mount Pleasant 7 20 31 301 755 14GF 341 1204.25 11
    10 J Appleton Haverton Hill 6 39 53 273 794 15Z 5343 1203.53 6
    11 I Jamieson Amble 7 56 40 325 1378 13CD 628 1202.89 26
    Winners of £152.36 Prize Money for 1st Section 1.
    12 I Jamieson Amble 7 56 42 325 1378 15Z 10254 1202.80 26
    13 Murphy & Son Alnwick 8 8 8 333 1002 14CD 1986 1202.70 14
    14 Hull & Atkinson Stranton 6 49 6 279 465 14HAR 1507 1201.43 32
    Winners of £106.63 Prize Money for 1st Section 6.
    15 Hull & Atkinson Stranton 6 49 18 279 465 13HAR 3726 1200.84 32
    16 Harris & Richardson Horden EE 6 59 27 286 179 14SED 1219 1200.47 19
    17 D Colwill Easington WKS 7 1 18 287 579 15SED 1762 1200.33 30
    18 Jobey, Bainbridge & Scott Dunston 7 20 44 300 1025 14GF 2812 1200.32 37
    19 Summers Bros. & Rose Castletown 7 16 14 297 755 14SP 2616 1199.98 15
    20 Sayers Bros. Horden EE 6 59 23 285 151 13FUT 903 1199.64 21
    21 G Burns British Legion 7 28 41 305 1076 12NW 1059 1198.78 20
    22 Bell & Craggs Deptford 7 15 40 296 1277 15SP 113 1198.70 36
    23 J & B Ayres & Passmore Wearside 7 11 49 294 23 15Z 1614 1198.34 31
    24 Jobey, Bainbridge & Scott Dunston 7 21 28 300 1025 GB14Z 7281 1198.33 37
    25 A Brooks & Son South Bank 6 39 17 271 1295 14FUT 1345 1197.78 12
    Winners of £124.75 Prize Money for 1st Section 7.
    26 Morris & Son Birtley 7 13 39 295 165 14Z 8447 1197.61 22
    27 Woodroffe Bros. Cornhill 7 17 55 297 1503 13SUN 2799 1197.04 19
    28 L Whittaker Croft 7 7 49 290 1558 14HET 707 1196.67 6
    29 T Shell Alnmouth 8 7 17 331 326 15CD 451 1196.19 25
    30 Steele & Hubbuck Dunston 7 24 10 301 1508 14GF 3158 1196.10 15
    31 Mr & Mrs T Stewart Cornhill 7 17 17 297 230 14SUN 2375 1195.86 14
    32 Clark & Son Billingham T.U. 6 44 49 274 1588 15TEE 4186 1195.17 8
    33 FA McCluskey Sportsmans 7 15 2 295 530 15SP 617 1194.69 30
    34 D Corner & Son Oddfellows 7 15 5 295 556 14SP 60 1194.61 10
    35 B Storey & Son Trimdon Grange 6 56 33 282 1161 15ST 3088 1194.28 14
    36 Thompson & Sons Wingate 6 59 15 284 745 14SHOT 975 1194.00 34
    37 J Basley Horden HS 7 1 59 286 306 14SED 3241 1193.56 28
    38 Armstrong/Shergold/Johnson & Moon Plains Farm 7 15 13 295 168 15Z 1518 1193.35 23
    39 Richardson, Son & Young Bros. Seaham 7 8 14 290 598 13NEC 1935 1193.22 26
    40 I Jamieson Amble 8 45 325 1378 14CD 2910 1192.67 26
    41 Hammond & Webster Plains Farm 7 15 32 295 162 15SP 1991 1192.47 41
    42 Thompson & Sons Wingate 6 59 52 284 745 14SHOT 973 1192.24 34
    43 Thompson & Sons Wingate 6 59 53 284 745 13SHOT 24 1192.20 34
    44 Bell & Craggs Deptford 7 18 10 296 1277 15SP 132 1191.86 36
    45 Meynell & Sons Celtic 7 18 27 296 1595 15HOU 2756 1191.82 20
    Winners of £77.10 Prize Money for 1st Section 3.
    46 G Holden Thornley 7 3 4 286 769 13TR 961 1191.60 6
    47 Gorton & Son Blackhall 7 1 13 285 230 15SED 1950 1191.38 26
    48 Thompson & Sons Wingate 7 0 23 284 745 15ST 3453 1190.78 34
    49 Wilson, Son & Dtr. Biddick 7 16 43 295 611 14Z 3709 1190.24 73
    50 Jobey, Bainbridge & Scott Dunston 7 24 59 300 1025 14GF 5320 1188.86 37
    51 Dixon & Sons Wearside 7 10 30 290 1132 15NEC 2155 1188.22 23
    52 Chipp & Kibble Castletown 7 20 42 297 752 15Z 1422 1187.83 15
    53 Thompson & Sons Wingate 7 1 26 284 745 GB15H 38789 1187.82 34
    54 B Carlson Whitley Bay 7 31 7 304 822 15TN 4887 1187.81 34
    55 Dixon & Johnson Newsham 7 41 5 311 317 14BV 570 1187.80 8
    56 J Foster Oddfellows 7 17 32 295 494 15HOU 2063 1187.78 64
    57 Taylor & Ali Raglan & W.P. 7 27 20 301 1463 13SS 2141 1187.53 15
    58 K & M Walton Guisborough 6 38 18 268 789 GB13A 25081 1186.21 13
    59 J & B Ayres & Passmore Wearside 7 16 15 294 23 14NEC 2271 1186.20 31
    60 T Shell Alnmouth 8 11 31 331 326 13CD 2764 1185.89 26
    61 Appleton & Longstaff Haverton Hill 6 46 0 273 786 15TEE 6279 1185.38 19
    62 Nuttall Bros. & Sons Thornley 7 5 18 286 751 14TR 858 1185.30 14
    63 B Pearce Ormesby Inv. 6 42 12 270 1515 15TV 1331 1185.26 14
    64 D Elsender & Miller Forest Hall 7 34 21 305 1684 15TN 1336 1185.13 35
    65 D & P Lawrie & Ransome Dormanstown 6 45 35 273 149 14NY 3799 1185.03 37
    66 J Basley Horden HS 7 5 15 286 306 13SED 1803 1184.40 28
    67 Laidler & Simpson Shiney Row 7 19 9 295 654 15HOU 1527 1183.77
    68 R & A Evans, Gibbon & Smith High Southwick 7 22 59 297 1509 13SUN 1136 1183.36 45
    69 J Basley Horden HS 7 5 53 286 306 15FUT 1297 1182.63 28
    70 J Hellens & Son Walker 7 30 21 302 754 15N 3019 1181.87 21
    71 Quinn, Son, Smith & Noble Bensham 7 29 36 301 1261 14Z 3546 1181.05 32
    72 D Colwill Easington WKS 7 8 23 287 579 13SED 2505 1180.48 30
    73 Morris & Son Birtley 7 20 4 295 165 14GF 3617 1180.15 22
    74 I Stephenson & Knight Horden HS 7 6 37 285 173 15SED 3371 1179.83 5
    75 D Elsender & Miller Forest Hall 7 36 26 305 1684 15TN 1372 1179.72 35
    76 JT Smith Town End Farm 7 25 20 298 888 14SUN 1394 1179.71 10
    77 Jones & Dewing Guisborough 6 40 39 268 844 15NY 4556 1179.39 63
    78 Simpson & Son Chevington Drift 8 4 33 324 1053 15CD 3058 1179.02 15
    79 Hammond & Webster Plains Farm 7 20 33 295 162 15SP 2049 1178.89 41
    80 Watson & Gollogly South Bank 6 46 10 272 81 15NY 743 1178.82 9
    81 Howourth, Johnson & Steele Mount Pleasant 7 30 5 301 755 13GF 4490 1178.66 11
    82 Jobey, Bainbridge & Scott Dunston 7 28 52 300 1025 15TN 2324 1178.57 37
    83 Wharton, Sons & Porter Coxlodge 7 36 23 305 1032 11NW 2756 1178.46 40
    84 D & G Wright Blyth Boro 7 47 16 312 1498 13DV 1632 1178.38 18
    85 D Hulme & Larvin Mount Pleasant 7 30 15 301 753 14GF 262 1178.26 24
    86 Nuttall Bros. & Sons Thornley 7 7 51 286 751 13TR 682 1178.24 14
    87 R & A Evans, Gibbon & Smith High Southwick 7 24 55 297 1509 13SUN 1349 1178.22 45
    88 Donaldson & Son Chevington Drift 8 3 51 323 1567 13CD 1066 1178.10 19
    89 Douglas & Summers Chevington Drift 8 3 49 323 1499 15CD 2595 1178.08 18
    90 Murphy & Son Alnwick 8 18 26 333 1002 14CD 2021 1177.85 14
    91 Jobey, Bainbridge & Scott Dunston 7 29 9 300 1025 15GF 5693 1177.83 37
    92 Jaffray Bros. Ormesby Prog. 6 45 15 271 283 14SED 2696 1177.65 10
    93 J Basley Horden HS 7 7 46 286 306 15SED 3027 1177.43 28
    94 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 7 26 15 298 933 15Z 11213 1177.39 60
    95 D Elsender & Miller Forest Hall 7 37 36 305 1684 15TN 1265 1176.71 35
    96 Howourth, Johnson & Steele Mount Pleasant 7 30 53 301 755 14GF 346 1176.57 11
    97 Thompson & Sons Wingate 7 5 36 284 745 15ST 3452 1176.18 34
    98 A McLeod Billingham T.U. 6 51 29 247 1585 15TEE 4310 1175.80 24
    99 I Gorin Grangetown 6 46 33 271 1061 15NY 3418 1175.79 35
    100 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 7 26 57 298 933 IHU14S 135730 1175.55 60
    101 Mr & Mrs S Wheatley Middlesbrough 6 46 10 271 475 15TEE 3502 1175.46 12
    102 JT Smith Town End Farm 7 26 58 298 888 14SUN 1397 1175.40 10
    103 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 7 27 1 298 933 15GF 3411 1175.37 60
    104 Richardson, Son & Young Bros. Seaham 7 14 47 290 598 14NEC 1065 1175.29 26
    105 Dixon & Johnson Newsham 7 46 10 311 317 15BV 1930 1174.85 8
    106 Hall & Kirkup Horden HS 7 8 44 286 333 GB15N 95904 1174.83 19
    107 D Blakey Trimdon Grange 7 2 13 281 1327 15GF 4936 1174.48 6
    108 Graham, Gilchrist & Brennan Boldon 7 30 2 300 512 14MT 1394 1174.38 15
    109 Brown, Stubbs & Ptnr. Plains Farm 7 22 20 295 154 14SP 1407 1174.12 19
    110 Murphy & Son Alnwick 8 20 2 333 1002 13CD 2554 1174.08 14
    111 Mowbray & Lowes Shilbottle 8 15 24 330 842 15CD 1358 1173.99 22
    112 G Spowart, Son & G/Son Shiremoor 7 38 9 305 1008 13TN 5595 1173.86 5
    113 Summers Bros. & Rose Castletown 7 25 58 297 755 14SP 2628 1173.79 15
    114 J Maughan Shiremoor 7 39 50 306 1094 15TN 5678 1173.58 5
    115 Quinn, Son, Smith & Noble Bensham 7 32 33 301 1261 14GF 2007 1173.35 32
    116 Elliott, Sons & Ptnrs. Shilbottle 8 15 43 330 795 14CD 3265 1173.33 24
    117 JT Smith Town End Farm 7 27 47 298 888 14SUN 1368 1173.26 10
    118 W Charlton & Son Holywell 7 42 58 308 994 15TN 1913 1172.98 11
    119 W Mullen Highfield 7 31 55 301 311 15GF 5409 1172.93 10
    120 Lilley & Son Hartlepool HS 7 3 3 281 1646 14HAR 2507 1172.88 26
    121 J Cook & Son Westerhope 7 38 7 305 514 13NW 1641 1172.87 5
    122 W Warburton Raglan & W.P. 7 34 17 302 1181 15SS 462 1172.61 10
    123 Murphy & Son Alnwick 8 20 59 333 1002 GB14N 16310 1171.85 14
    124 Basley & Roberts Horden HS 7 9 55 286 369 13SED 3477 1171.69 21
    125 I Davidson Wearside 7 21 40 294 30 14NEC 3103 1171.63 10
    126 Basley & Roberts Horden HS 7 9 58 286 369 13SED 3476 1171.55 21
    127 Quinn, Son, Smith & Noble Bensham 7 33 27 301 1261 14GF 2055 1171.03 32
    128 P Hunt & Ptnrs Easington WKS 7 12 58 288 133 14SED 374 1171.02 6
    129 Irving Bros. Shiremoor 7 40 15 306 400 15TN 5467 1170.97 12
    130 Parker & Holland Holywell 7 43 10 308 227 15TN 2081 1170.82 17
    131 K Young Boldon 7 31 20 300 361 14MT 1097 1170.66 29
    132 J Basley Horden HS 7 10 15 286 306 15SED 2997 1170.63 28
    133 Mr & Mrs Wild & Son Horden HS 7 9 56 285 167 14SED 3663 1170.59 6
    134 Basley & Roberts Horden HS 7 10 23 286 369 15SED 574 1170.41 21
    135 Quinn, Son, Smith & Noble Bensham 7 33 45 301 1261 14GF 2096 1170.25 32
    136 Jones & Dewing Guisborough 6 43 47 268 844 15NY 4569 1170.24 63
    137 Townsley, Son & Coulter Mount Pleasant 7 33 25 301 791 15GF 5570 1170.07 26
    138 Long, Brown & Son Thornley 7 10 53 286 793 14TR 1449 1170.04 33
    139 Robson Bros. & Thompson Newsham 7 48 35 311 868 13BV 2336 1169.92 19
    140 Jones & Dewing Guisborough 6 43 54 268 844 15EC 1597 1169.90 63
    141 Donaldson & Son Chevington Drift 8 7 20 323 1567 14CD 68 1169.72 19
    142 Leech & Son South Bank 6 49 3 271 1503 14FUT 1322 1169.69 15
    143 Thompson & Kell Plains Farm 7 24 6 295 170 15SP 2743 1169.48 17
    144 Bell & Craggs Deptford 7 26 34 296 1277 15SP 106 1169.44 36
    145 D Walton Jarrow 7 33 22 301 368 14MT 2242 1169.31 14
    146 Jobey, Bainbridge & Scott Dunston 7 32 26 300 1095 15GF 5729 1169.28 37
    147 L Mackey Blackhall 7 8 4 284 672 12SED 1243 1169.23 9
    148 Morris & Son Birtley 7 24 14 295 165 13CLS 717 1169.08 22
    149 W Warburton Raglan & W.P. 7 35 41 302 1181 14SS 785 1169.01 10
    150 W Bird, Sons & Green Ormesby Prog. 6 48 13 271 241 13TEE 5037 1168.99 12
    151 Woodroffe Bros. Cornhill 7 28 27 297 1503 12SUN 1152 1168.92 19
    152 Parker & Nolan Forest Hall 7 40 43 305 1725 14TN 6629 1168.84 27
    153 Elliott, Sons & Ptnrs. Shilbottle 8 17 45 330 842 14CD 901 1168.54 24
    154 Jones & Dewing Guisborough 6 44 23 268 844 15TEE 735 1168.50 63
    155 Graham, Gilchrist & Brennan Boldon 7 32 19 300 512 15MT 1824 1168.45 15
    Winner of the 'Yearling Derby Trophy' and £41.50 Prize Money
    156 J Hellens & Son Walker 7 35 35 302 754 15TN 2667 1168.29 21
    157 Bell & Craggs Deptford 7 27 4 296 1277 15SP 24 1168.14 36
    158 Lazenby & Reed Dawdon 7 17 49 290 860 15NEC 2775 1167.74 53
    159 Woodroffe Bros. Cornhill 7 28 57 297 1503 13SUN 2689 1167.62 19
    160 Hammond & Webster Plains Farm 7 24 52 295 162 15SP 1945 1167.45 41
    161 Hull & Atkinson Stranton 7 1 2 279 465 13HAR 2033 1167.37 32
    162 D Blakey Trimdon Grange 7 4 48 281 1327 14TR 73 1167.34 6
    163 Prest, Snowdon & Prest Plains Farm 7 25 0 295 170 15SP 2431 1167.12 46
    164 Hooker & Son Bensham 7 34 54 301 1179 14TEE 6155 1167.11 14
    165 D Colwill Easington WKS 7 13 24 287 579 13SED 3424 1166.81 30
    166 J Basley Horden HS 7 11 47 286 306 15SED 2994 1166.47 28
    167 Lazenby & Reed Dawdon 7 18 46 290 860 15Z 1617 1166.26 53
    168 Bell & Craggs Deptford 7 27 50 296 1277 14Z 3298 1166.14 36
    169 J Basley Horden HS 7 11 56 286 306 14SHOT 1093 1166.07 28
    170 Blackett & Renwick Walker 7 36 5 302 300 GB13V 02650 1166.02 23
    171 C Hutchinson & Son St Marys 6 49 11 271 154 15Z 467 1166.01
    172 Basley & Roberts Horden EE 7 12 6 286 369 12Z 5144 1165.76 21
    173 J & B Ayres & Passmore Wearside 7 23 55 294 23 15NEC 1704 1165.67 31
    174 Quinn, Son, Smith & Noble Bensham 7 35 36 301 1261 GB13Z 03268 1165.50 32
    175 T Laskey Wrekenton 7 31 23 298 1580 15GF 3337 1165.44 10
    176 J Bone Heworth 7 34 30 300 1683 14MT 215 1165.41 14
    177 D Elsender & Miller Forest Hall 7 42 5 305 1684 15TN 1295 1165.30 35
    178 W Wilkinson Haswell 7 14 23 287 980 11SHOT 748 1165.10 12
    179 G Frisk High Southwick 7 30 28 297 1092 15SUN 2590 1165.00 10
    180 Kelly & Office Whitley Bay 7 40 4 304 756 15TN 5212 1164.56
    181 K Pearson & Son Hirst Northern 7 58 42 316 1264 15WAN 237 1164.45 29
    182 S Freak Horden EE 7 12 18 285 175 14SED 1287 1164.37 8
    183 J Shafto Easington WKS 7 15 8 287 150 15SED 2201 1164.29 9
    184 T Shell Alnmouth 8 20 39 331 326 14CD 3256 1164.25 25
    185 K Pearson & Son Hirst Northern 7 58 49 316 1264 15WAN 271 1164.17 29
    186 Hooker & Son Bensham 7 36 9 301 1179 14GF 2209 1163.91 14
    187 J Jobling Gardeners 7 28 57 296 1549 13HOU 157 1163.84 29
    188 D Colwill Easington WKS 7 14 33 287 579 14SED 2663 1163.73 30
    189 I Gorin Grangetown 6 50 47 271 1061 13NY 4452 1163.68 35
    190 K Young Boldon 7 34 3 300 361 14MT 1094 1163.66 29
    191 Jobey, Bainbridge & Scott Dunston 7 34 39 300 1025 14GF 2824 1163.58 37
    192 Langlands, Reay & May Bros. Newsham 7 51 11 311 863 13BV 2309 1163.46 43
    193 B Taylor & J & S Sweet Hirst Northern 7 57 58 315 1624 14CD 133 1163.31 15
    194 Murphy & Son Alnwick 8 24 21 333 1002 15CD 1228 1163.26 14
    195 Donaldson & Son Chevington Drift 8 10 4 323 1567 15CD 2489 1163.19 19
    196 T Lamb Alnmouth 8 38 48 342 1491 14CD 862 1163.08 17
    197 J O'Dowd Meadowell 7 39 40 303 1254 14TN 5375 1162.87 2
    198 Thompson & Kell Plains Farm 7 26 38 295 170 GB13S 59315 1162.85 17
    199 Prest, Snowdon & Prest Plains Farm 7 26 39 295 170 14SUN 3125 1162.81 46
    200 Lister Bros. & Walker Hardwick 6 54 35 273 1129 15TV 529 1162.66
    201 Gatley, Harrod & Son Haverton Hill 6 54 2 273 859 13TEE 5382 1162.56 23
    202 Bell & Craggs Deptford 7 29 13 296 1277 15X 1873 1162.55 36
    203 Armstrong, Shergold, Johnson & Moon Plains Farm 7 26 51 295 168 15SP 4848 1162.28 23
    204 M Straughan Alnmouth 8 25 6 333 990 13CD 3672 1162.28 14
    205 Lilley & Son Hartlepool HS 7 6 55 281 1646 13Z 12376 1162.25 26
    206 P & P Withers & Burniston Dormanstown 6 53 30 273 108 15NY 311 1162.24 38
    207 D Elsender & Miller Forest Hall 7 43 24 305 1684 15TN 1243 1161.98 35
    208 K Pearson & Son Hirst Northern 7 59 51 316 1264 15WAN 247 1161.66 29
    209 Gatley, Harrod & Son Haverton Hill 6 54 24 273 859 15TEE 6032 1161.53 23
    210 K Wilkinson Shotton 7 14 24 286 1156 13NP 3077 1161.40 12
    211 D Elsender & Miller Forest Hall 7 43 39 305 1684 15TN 1320 1161.37 35
    212 Thompson & Sons Wingate 7 11 2 284 745 14SHOT 1136 1161.36 34
    213 Heaviside/Wilkes/Brown/Duddin Trimdon Grange 7 6 57 281 1232 15ST 700 1161.23 17
    214 Hammond & Webster Plains Farm 7 27 16 295 162 13SP 1772 1161.19 41
    215 C Hutchinson & Son St Marys 6 50 56 271 154 15NY 1309 1161.05
    216 P & K Metcalfe Easington Lane 7 19 39 289 1676 15Z 1867 1160.68 20
    217 T Young High Southwick 7 31 37 297 1480 13SUN 3087 1160.67 3
    218 D Sayers Skinningrove 6 47 40 268 1469 15EC 3525 1160.62 10
    219 J Basley Horden HS 6 44 1 286 306 15SED 3018 1160.47 28
    220 D Blakey Trimdon Grange 7 7 20 281 1327 13TR 1498 1160.42 6
    221 R Young & Son Amble 8 15 15 326 928 14CD 2770 1160.39
    222 R Wilson & Ptnrs. Brotton HS 6 48 59 269 1126 15EC 3665 1160.35 14
    223 J Basley Horden HS 6 44 4 286 306 15SED 3034 1160.34 28
    224 Mallaburn Bros. Alnwick 8 25 59 333 1011 14CD 1835 1160.29 19
    225 JT Smith Town End Farm 7 32 49 298 888 14SUN 1383 1160.22 10
    226 I Young Whiteleas 7 35 8 300 28 13Z 605 1160.16 17
    227 Hammond & Webster Plains Farm 7 27 40 295 162 14SP 5313 1160.15 41
    228 T Alderton Newbiggin 8 0 17 316 1027 14WAN 68 1160.08 5
    229 T Shell Alnmouth 8 22 29 331 326 13CD 2507 1160.01 25
    230 A Dixon British Legion 7 43 58 305 1402 15NW 1461 1160.00 33
    231 Potts, Walker & Birlison Birtley 7 31 18 297 741 14GF 3489 1159.89 12
    232 Elliott, Sons & Ptnrs. Shilbottle 8 21 28 330 842 11CD 3177 1159.88 24
    233 T Shell Alnmouth 8 22 34 331 326 13CD 2499 1159.81 25
    234 Elliott & Watson Wrekenton 7 33 5 298 933 15Z 11215 1159.63 60
    235 TW Lynn Heworth 7 36 49 300 1699 15MT 858 1159.54 12
    236 Carr & Son Westside 6 Bird 7 30 44 296 1620 15SP 3245 1159.39 6
    237 Wharton, Sons & Porter Coxlodge 7 43 55 305 1032 15NW 1697 1159.32 40
    238 Jones & Dewing Guisborough 6 47 37 268 844 15NY 4293 1159.23 63
    239 L Blythe Meadowell 7 42 17 304 852 15TN 4921 1159.22 36
    240 Naylor, Sons & Richardson Murton 7 20 55 290 597 GB13S 80532 1158.94 2
    241 Thompson & Sons Wingate 7 12 0 284 745 15ST 3427 1158.76 34
    242 Jobey, Bainbridge & Scott Dunston 7 36 33 300 1025 15GF 1621 1158.74 37
    243 Mr & Mrs Bradley & Dtr. Dunston 7 33 24 298 780 14GF 5950 1158.49
    244 T Askew Springwell 7 34 59 299 867 14GF 5722 1158.47 11
    245 V Shepherd Hirst Northern 8 8 7 321 480 15Z 6844 1158.41 10
    246 Bowman, Scott & Ptnrs. Wrekenton 7 35 9 299 1026 15GF 4170 1158.40
    247 Jobey, Bainbridge & Scott Dunston 7 36 42 300 1025 15Z 10618 1158.36 37
    248 A Robinson Oddfellows 7 28 42 295 551 15SP 4626 1158.34 21
    249 GR Agan Forest Hall 7 44 51 305 1576 14TN 6312 1158.13 9
    250 Peel Bros. Central 7 38 30 301 1233 15SS 51 1158.10 15


    ANY OBJECTIONS WITHIN SEVEN DAYS OF PUBLICATION

    Pam Grange
    Secretary
    Back to top Go down
    View user profile
    peel bros
    Oldbird
    Oldbird
    avatar

    Posts : 9446
    Join date : 2009-03-27
    Age : 53
    Location : south shields

    PostSubject: Re: Unc Eastbourne    Fri Jun 03, 2016 4:42 pm

    We just made it lol
    Back to top Go down
    View user profile
    David
    Oldbird
    Oldbird
    avatar

    Posts : 29884
    Join date : 2009-03-18
    Location : Leeds

    PostSubject: Re: Unc Eastbourne    Fri Jun 03, 2016 5:37 pm

    squeaked in their Raymond, well done...... cheers
    Back to top Go down
    View user profile Online
    peel bros
    Oldbird
    Oldbird
    avatar

    Posts : 9446
    Join date : 2009-03-27
    Age : 53
    Location : south shields

    PostSubject: Re: Unc Eastbourne    Fri Jun 03, 2016 6:16 pm

    Still not to bad from over 11 thousand birds
    Back to top Go down
    View user profile
    Boosey
    Youngbird
    Youngbird
    avatar

    Posts : 1460
    Join date : 2013-08-09
    Age : 46
    Location : Basildon, Essex

    PostSubject: Re: Unc Eastbourne    Fri Jun 03, 2016 6:59 pm

    Nice one Ray
    Back to top Go down
    View user profile
    David
    Oldbird
    Oldbird
    avatar

    Posts : 29884
    Join date : 2009-03-18
    Location : Leeds

    PostSubject: Re: Unc Eastbourne    Fri Jun 03, 2016 7:18 pm

    peel bros wrote:
    Still not to bad from over 11 thousand birds

    correct ray, over 11,000 birds is a lot of birds.....well done cheers
    Back to top Go down
    View user profile Online
    Knackered
    Oldbird
    Oldbird
    avatar

    Posts : 5896
    Join date : 2013-03-11

    PostSubject: Re: Unc Eastbourne    Fri Jun 03, 2016 10:44 pm

    peel bros wrote:
    We just made it lol

    SmileSmile True lol! lol! lol! it took that long there for me to find you Ray etc I thought there must have been a mis-print bounce bounce. At the end of the day Rolling Eyes Rolling Eyes Mr 251, just hate's you I suspect Wink Wink. cheers
    Back to top Go down
    View user profile
    Sponsored content




    PostSubject: Re: Unc Eastbourne    

    Back to top Go down
     
    Unc Eastbourne
    View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
    Page 1 of 1
     Similar topics
    -
    » SOUTH SHIELDS CENTRAL EASTBOURNE

    Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
    Racing Pigeons,Show & Fancy Pigeons :: Message Forum :: General Discussions-
    Jump to: